STOCKYARDS CHAMPIONSHIP RODEO
Friday Results
6/11/2021
BULL RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Alvaro Alvarez Mexico $500.00 89.50 PD
2nd Adrione Osalgado Brazil $300.00 85.50 PD
3rd Alan De Souza Decatur, TX $200.00 84.00 PD
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Kadrion Richards Crowley, TX $575.00 9.27 PD (Lost Back Number)
BAREBACK
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Tyler Griffin Stuart, OK $700.00 74.00 19
SADDLE BRONC
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Mason McElroy Aledo, TX $650.00 70.00 48
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Marcus Verser Spencer, OK $1,200.00 69.00 13
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Rylie Edens Hillsboro, TX $650.00 2.55 PD Sat 12th
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Lathen Bryant Stephenville, TX $615.00 6.05 PD
Cayden Cox Stephenville, TX $615.00 6.05 PD
2nd Austin Stidham DeLeon, TX $410.00 6.11 PD
Dodge Hare DeLeon, TX $410.00 6.11 PD
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Danica Hoppman Stephenville, TX $800.00 14.430 PD
2nd Sarah Sinclair Decatur, TX $600.00 14.415
3rd Kari Brough Stephenville, TX $400.00 14.429
4th Reagan Johnson Roxton, TX $200.00 14.430 (Dad Picked Up)
$8,825.00
Saturday Results
6/12/2021
BULL RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Davi Lima Brazil $633.35 75.50
Bonus Vitor de Mello Brazil $133.33 Incentive
Bonus Marshal Tsosie Greasewood, AZ $133.33 Incentive
Bonus Wyatt Perry Bancroft, SD $133.33 Incentive
Bonus Dawson Petrick Wagner, SD $133.33 Incentive
Bonus Sione Espensesa Honokaia, Hawaii $133.33 Incentive
TIE-DOWN ROPING PERFORMANCE
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Colten Wallis Big Spring, TX $650.00 9.32
BAREBACK RIDING No Qualified Rides ($400.00 ADDED next Friday, June 18, 2021)
SADDLE BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Christian Kay Magnolia, TX $350.00 69.00
RANCH BRONC No Qualified Rides ($400.00 ADDED next Friday, June 18, 2021)
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st KC Gail Churchill Elm Mott, TX $660.00 2.78
2nd Brighton Bauman Okeechobee, FL $440.00 2.95
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Colton Bugis Stephenville, TX $435.00 15.91
Tanner Caudle Stephenville, TX $435.00 15.91
2nd Sam Miller Lipan, TX $290.00 21.78
Cole Piotrowski Bluff Dale, TX $290.00 21.78
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Tristan Bowles Gainesville, TX $737.50 14.003
2nd Patti Wellmon Pilot Point, TX $442.50 14.438
3rd Reagan Johnson Roxton, TX $295.00 14.448
$6,325.00