STOCKYARDS CHAMPIONSHIP RODEO
Friday Results
11/19/2021
BULL RIDING  No Qualified Rides ($550.00 ADDED tomorrow night, 11/20/2021)
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
Bonus Justin James Castor, AB, CAN $266.66 Incentive
Bonus Kole Dolgopol Medicine Hat, AB, CAN $266.67 Incentive
Bonus Manoelito Junior Decatur, TX $266.67 Incentive
TIE-DOWN ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Tuf Cooper Decatur, TX $660.00 8.94
2nd Preston Pederson Hermiston, OR $440.00 10.24
BAREBACK   No Qualified Rides ($450.00 ADDED tomorrow night, 11/20/2021)
SADDLE BRONC No Qualified Rides ($450.00 ADDED tomorrow night, 11/20/2021)
RANCH SADDLE BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Jose Moctezuma Granbury, TX $330.00 72.00
2nd Josh Jaskina Floresville, TX $220.00 71.00
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Owen Gibson Gadsden, TN $885.00 2.15
2nd Lauren Hopkins Lipan, TX $590.00 4.73
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Reno Stoebner Stephenville, TX $570.00 4.01
Buddy Hawkins Morgan Mill, TX $570.00 4.01
2nd Chad Masters Cedar Hill, TN $380.00 4.11
Cory Petska Marana, AZ $380.00 4.11
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Stevi Hillman Weatherford, TX $615.00 14.110
2nd Aubrey Sprouse Lilbourn, MO $410.00 14.170

 

 

 

STOCKYARDS CHAMPIONSHIP RODEO
Saturday Results
11/20/2021
BULL RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Leonardo Lima Decatur, TX $966.66 87.00
Bonus Harley Rowland Lipan, TX $266.67 Incentive
Bonus Justin James Castor, AB, CAN $266.67 Incentive
TIE-DOWN ROPING PERFORMANCE
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Marcos Costa Tolar, TX $662.50 7.39
2nd Preston Pederson Hermiston, OR $397.50 7.50
3rd Brock Belkham Flandreau, SD $265.00 8.60
BAREBACK RIDING No Qualified Rides ($700.00 ADDED next Friday, November 26th!)
SADDLE BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Lane Wimberly Belen, NM $550.00 73.00
RANCH BRONC RIDING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY SCORE
1st Dakota Rice Kaufman, TX $400.00 70.00
BREAKAWAY ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Kimberly Luco Decatur, TX $662.50 2.49
2nd Destinee Wooford Velma, OK $397.50 3.24
3rd KC Gail Churchill Waco, TX $265.00 11.76
TEAM ROPING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Zach Kilgus Stephenville, TX $860.00 3.89
Tee Mcleod Waldeck, SK, CAN $860.00 3.89
2nd Reno Stoebner Stephenville, TX $645.00 4.45
Lane Siggins Stephenville, TX $645.00 4.45
3rd Zach Kilgus Stephenville, TX $430.00 4.57
Jake Edwards Fort Ann, NY $430.00 4.57
4th Cody Tew Lipan, TX $215.00 4.80
Tee Mcleod Waldeck, SK, CAN $215.00 4.80
BARREL RACING
PLACE CONTESTANT TOWN / STATE MONEY TIME
1st Cheyenne Wimberley Stephenville, TX $662.50 13.887
2nd Tristan Bowles Gainesville, TX $397.50 14.035
3rd Kylie Bowles Gainesville, TX $265.00 14.234